Username LisaCWilliams
Name Lisa C Williams
Gender Female
Member since February 21, 2013
Last seen 4 years and 29 days ago
Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Blogger
Location
Age
My name is Lisa C Williams. Medicine and human health have always been my passion. I am interested in application of botanical (herbal) medicines, TCM and acupuncture, and detox, clinical nutrition and homeopathy. Outside of medicine, my many passions include sustainability, riding my bicycle, cooking and sharing delicious, healthy food with others, practicing yoga & meditation, and eating 85% organic dark chocolate.
avatar
196
reputation
1 Follower
 
22 Answers
0
votes
Could it be appendicitis?
answered July 23, 2013 5:34 pm NZST
0
votes
0
votes
is eye color tied to a person's health?
answered July 23, 2013 5:20 pm NZST
1
vote
I have an itchy mole
answered July 10, 2013 7:35 pm NZST
0
votes
Soy Milk Vs Almond Milk: What's Better?
answered June 11, 2013 4:49 pm NZST
0
votes
What can significatly reduce risk of having a stroke?
answered June 11, 2013 4:08 pm NZST
2
votes
Sjogren syndrome
answered May 23, 2013 4:28 pm NZST
1
vote
High hemoglobin levels
answered May 21, 2013 3:24 pm NZST
0
votes
Is bronchitis contagious?
answered May 20, 2013 8:15 pm NZST
0
votes
Fresh vs. Frozen Vegetables & Fruits
answered May 20, 2013 3:39 pm NZST

Lisa C Williams is following these tags

Alert